Sunday 12 May 2019 Promenade Park, Maldon

Change language:

Register to receive our email newsletters:

2012 Results

About

Below is the full list of competitors who took part in the 2012 race.

The event raised more than £46,000 for various charities & organisations.

Well done to all those who took part in this year’s event and a big thank you to all those who supported it.

Results

Full List of Entries

Search Results

No. Name Position
215 Kathryn Aiken 66
25 Emma Fellows 85
277 Joanne Millar 205
205 Josie Aldridge 272
94 Julie Ferguson 235
250 Neil Mitchell 208
134 Aida Alonso 75
188 Marie Finch 119
276 Vikki Mitchell 16
294 Olly Anderson 5
189 Lee Finch 17
302 Daisuge miyayaga 27
140 Sarah Andrews 179
207 James Fitzpatrick 86
23 Richard Mohr 160
73 Pamela Anthony 195
266 Joe Fitzpatrick 88
22 Pauline Mohr 159
102 Josie Arbon 251
203 Lisa Ford 113
129 Katie Morant 169
50 Madelaine Armstrong 127
262 David Fordham 269
29 Peter Morley 84
19 Daniel Arnold 170
260 Katherne Forest 268
28 Richard Morley 69
192 Malcolm Aspenell 26
246 Andrew Forward 67
239 Simon Morse 25
289 Ger Bakker 199
231 Siobhan Franklin 223
268 Julie Munns 122
132 Sarah Ball 226
5 Joe Freeman-Ravell 40
124 Andrew Newell 139
84 Owen Barnes 138
237 Sarah Frost 14
131 Gemma Norburn 221
118 Simon Baron 3
279 Simon Furness 147
9 Grady Obrien 101
298 Sam Barrett 262
229 Simon Gardiner 238
106 Kasie Odlin 73
111 Chris Bartlett 91
218 Lyndsey Garnham 106
107 Matthew Odlin 74
206 Amanda Baskerville 273
295 Harieta Garofide 123
193 Cara Oliver 252
278 Ian Bates 146
223 Danny Garrett 131
285 Steven Parsons 36
150 John Bax 110
225 Nicola Garrett 243
256 Sam Penry 178
6 Thomas Beales 253
128 Sarah Garret 132
60 Steven Peters 153
174 Pippa Beaumont 183
253 Colin Gatt 211
100 Sefryn Penrose 98
7 David Beardwell 237
267 Stephen Gerrish 225
144 Martin Pitts 81
240 Steve Becket 128
265 Jonathan Gibson 65
56 Jane Phoenix 202
57 Carolyn Beer 201
175 Nicola Gillin 187
162 Debbie Pole 257
49 James Benson 167
79 Dale Goldthorpe 265
4 Rebbeca Price 143
275 Nicola Bentley 44
80 Linda Goldthorpe 271
135 Christopher Prince 133
33 Stephen Bilton 220
230 Lars Graabek 228
43 Jemma Pringle 171
195 Paul Blessing 29
39 Lindsay Green 172
182 David Prior 155
172 Katie Booth 189
269 Luke Groves 188
296 Emma Rafferty 126
71 Bryan Bourne 250
139 James Gudgeon 72
148 John Ramsden 107
228 Mandy Boote 227
211 Kate Guest 248
93 Sam Ratcliffe 61
45 Paul Boyce 117
217 Vicki Gusterson 190
213 Sam Rapp 43
210 Sarah Boyd 263
58 Carol Gwilliams 148
234 James Restell 232
214 Sam Brayshaw 246
136 Neil Hadgraft 34
21 David Reed 252
220 Paul Brayshaw 220
153 Kevin Hall 47
72 Emma Ridley 193
304 Lee Brook 54
159 Stephen Hanton 95
36 Andrew Roberts 218
209 Emma Broadhurst 189
164 Sarah Harbut 239
244 Mark Robson 31
251 Gavin Brown 210
165 Gavin Harbut 6
291 liagre Rodolphe 87
242 Gareth Browning 32
130 Rebbeca Harrington 197
12 Darren Rolph 13
157 Gary Buller 63
173 Georgina Hay 184
10 Gerald Rolph 80
156 Graeme Buller 125
34 Gareth Heath 57
252 Javier Rubio 206
76 Christopher Caddy 130
70 Joel Hicks 229
187 Lisa Shepherd 212
138 Debrs Cahill 215
190 Shaun Hill 24
259 Catherine Shipley 264
42 Emma Cardwell 174
204 Lindsay Hobden 115
257 Ross Siggers 219
274 Samantha Carness 9
89 Paul Hobley 198
293 Bryan Singizi 156
300 Rikki Christodoulou 15
81 Dan Hodgson 129
122 Caroline Sizeland 244
287 Scott Clark 12
284 Guthrie Holliday 37
208 Harriette Smith 249
185 Philip Clarkson 175
37 Ivan Hollingsworth 224
11 Keith Smith 53
238 Ryan Cleland 1
38 Nadine Hollingsworth 108
61 Luke Smith 79
17 Jade Cole 140
271 Joanna Hope 186
226 Matthew Smith 52
62 David Collingwood 89
24 Graham Horner 8
258 Ben Sorrell 177
177 Georgina Cook 185
64 Leyton Hubbert 11
143 Rae Spencer 82
235 Lisa Cooper 38
87 Anthony Huggins 21
35 Jed Sumner 58
236 Robert Cooper 1
86 Paul Huggins 97
179 Caroline Stewart 198
18 Rebbeca Cooper 182
85 Mark Huggins 20
199 Dr.Shyamaly Sur 136
303 Noel Cooper 42
1 Aimee James 193
74 Hayley Sutcliffe 194
14 Jo Cope 141
160 David James 258
299 Duncan Tappy 22
15 Nick Cope 19
114 Helen James 70
297 Newton Tauzen 28
16 Rosie Cope 180
115 Louise James 71
88 Steven Taylor 83
176 Kate Corbett-Winder 177
170 Michael James 41
202 Emma Thistleton 114
133 Simon Cordwell 144
273 Peter James 4
69 Janet Thomsen 259
270 Mike Cotterill 56
127 Laraine Jones 265
105 Megan Toerien 105
91 Emma Cove 181
98 Pamela Jones 260
30 Tina Toms 233
280 Adrian Cox 241
263 Sue Jones 266
247 Paul Tulip 7
90 Richard Cranswick 78
186 Daniel Jordan 62
191 Brian Turner 96
52 Claire Crisp 112
116 Elisabeth Kane 231
151 Neil Turner 145
82 Rob Crouch 124
27 Deborah Keighley 154
117 Oliver Turner 76
301 Jason Crowther 48
255 Chris Knipe 214
83 Stephen Valance 135
63 Adam Czerepara 213
101 Tracy Knowles 261
212 John Venes 247
103 Chris Dacton 102
201 Dawn Kurtz 104
147 Dr.Jonathan Veitch 33
200 Cath Danes 103
46 Jackie Lee 254
53 Roy Waight-Golding 137
196 Richard Day 100
292 Yvonne Lester 134
149 Matthew Walker 30
8 Mark Deal 142
108 Graeme Lewis 55
112 Oliver Wallis 60
54 Yvonne Deane 116
145 Jade Louise-Fort 196
167 Barry Watson-Dotchin 231
283 Barry Deeks 68
261 Doug Love 267
264 Shaun Webster 270
104 Dr.Philip Dodd 222
216 Sarah Lutyens 236
68 Gareth Whalley 191
241 Jessica Dodd 176
272 Laura MacBride 92
96 Jackie Wharton 209
110 Christine Drane 236
125 Sally MaCcallum 207
249 Kelly White 217
95 Vicky Duckworth 203
166 Paul Manington 23
254 Liam White 212
221 Chantel Durand 255
75 Jody Martin 191
222 Mark White 204
59 Julia Early 151
282 Paul Martin 240
51 Jenny Wicker 194
92 Tereasa East 111
168 Chris Massey 230
113 Les Wiley 236
26 Jo Eastman 35
55 Philip Mastrogiacomo 10
40 Michelle Wilkinson 173
2 Darren Eaton 45
281 Anas Matine 145
194 David Wilkes 46
97 Louise Edmondson 64
3 Paul Maxwell 150
155 Sharon Willetts 118
99 Paul Ellis 234
233 Peter McKenzie 59
154 Nathan Willetts 121
146 Nicola Everitt 200
198 Mat McKenzie 157
13 Robin Williams 93
158 Nikki Faber 94
197 Sam McKenzie 158
109 Emily Wilsher 99
67 Emma Facey 18
126 Geraldine McNutley 216
161 Katherine Wilson 256
41 Racheal Farrier 109
245 Ade Mellors 152

Winners by Category

Category Competitor(s)
First Man Robert Cooper (No. 236)
Ryan Cleland (No. 238)
First Woman Samantha Carness (No. 274)
First Team Fight Club Essex
Laura Macbride, Peter James, Samantha Carness,
Nicola Bentley, Vikki Mitchell & Joanne Miller

Duck Race

Position Competitor
1st G Keer (Duck No. 600)
2nd Leon (Duck No. 678)
3rd R Nunn (Duck No. 174)

Get muddy news updates

Register now >

Get the T-Shirt & other stuff

Go shopping >

Fancy a
Challenge

Apply now >